(+0251)2602872
rctschoolofficial@gmail.com
(+0251)2602872
+919322101929
rctschoolofficial@gmail.com
Facebook-f
Youtube
Apply Now
Staff Login
RCT'S P.M.M. ROTARY SCHOOL & JUNIOR COLLEGE
Home
About Us
Open menu
Trust
Vision & Mission
Board of Trustee
Principal Desk
Staff
Admission
Open menu
Admission
Admission Process
Academic
Open menu
Academic Calendar
Rules & Regulation
Result
Highlights
Open menu
Activity
Achievements
Facility
Gallery
Notice
Contact
Open menu
Contact Us
Career
Menu
Home
About Us
Open menu
Trust
Vision & Mission
Board of Trustee
Principal Desk
Staff
Admission
Open menu
Admission
Admission Process
Academic
Open menu
Academic Calendar
Rules & Regulation
Result
Highlights
Open menu
Activity
Achievements
Facility
Gallery
Notice
Contact
Open menu
Contact Us
Career
Achievements
Home
Highlights
Achievements
Achievement
Some Information Comes Here.
Achievement
Some Information Comes Here.
Archives
2023 - 24
2022 - 23
All
Office Administration
KG Section
Primary Section
Secondary Section
College Section
Date : 2
nd
February 2023
Brihanmumbai Marathi Language Result
Date : --
Name : Mrs. Jyoti Medikonda (Secondary Section)
Felicitated with Gunwant Shikshak Puraskar
Date : --
Name : Mrs. Smita Raje (Secondary Section)
Felicitated with Gunwant Shikshak Puraskar
Date : --
Name : Mrs. Rani Phillips (Primary section)
Felicitated with Gunwant Shikshak Puraskar
Date : --
Name : Mr. Sanjay Jha (Jr. College section)
Felicitated with Gunwant Shikshak Puraskar
Date : 23
rd
April 2022
Name : Mrs. VANDANA WAGH (Jr. College section)
Maharashtra Rajya Shikshak Sena with Rajyastariya Gunwant Shikshak Puraskar
Date : 6
th
March 2022
Name : Mrs. Lorraine Patare ( Primary Headmistress )
2
nd
place in Fitness Queen season 2 organized by Inner Wheel and Rotary club of Ambernath.
Date : 3
rd
January 2022
Name :Mrs. Hema Jagtap (Jr. College section )
felicitated by Rashtravadi Congress Party with 'ADARSH SHIKSHAK' appreciation certificate on the occasion of Savitribai Phule Jayanti.
Date : 3
rd
January 2022
Name :Mrs. Rohini Ambekar (Jr. College section )
felicitated by Rashtravadi Congress Party with 'ADARSH SHIKSHAK' appreciation certificate on the occasion of Savitribai Phule Jayanti.
Date : 3
rd
January 2022
Name :Mrs. Rohini Ambekar (Jr. College section )
felicitated by Rashtravadi Congress Party with 'ADARSH SHIKSHAK' appreciation certificate on the occasion of Savitribai Phule Jayanti.
Date :
Name : Mrs. Sangeeta Jagdale (Principal)
Felicitated as UNSUNG CORONA WARRIOR organized by SST COLLEGE OF ARTS & COMMERCE, ULHASNAGAR.
Date : 29
th
September 2021
Name : Mrs. Lorraine Patare ( Primary Headmistress )
Title of Mrs. India Curvy 2021 Universe organized by Aster fine Arty Education at Jaipur.
Date : 16/12/2023
Winners of the Inter School quiz competition organised by Holy Angels.
Date : 2023-24
2
nd
place in Taluka Level Cricket competition 2023 - 24 conducted by DSO.
Date : 2023-24
Winners of the Football Competition at District Level.
Date : 2023-24
Sports Achievement.
Date : 2023-24
Carrom and Chess Winners.
Date : 2023-24
Sports Achievements Secondary Section.
Date : 23
rd
April 2022
Name : Mrs. VANDANA WAGH (Jr. College section)
Maharashtra Rajya Shikshak Sena with Rajyastariya Gunwant Shikshak Puraskar
Date : 6
th
March 2022
Name : Mrs. Lorraine Patare ( Primary Headmistress )
2
nd
place in Fitness Queen season 2 organized by Inner Wheel and Rotary club of Ambernath.
Date : 3
rd
January 2022
Name :Mrs. Hema Jagtap (Jr. College section )
felicitated by Rashtravadi Congress Party with 'ADARSH SHIKSHAK' appreciation certificate on the occasion of Savitribai Phule Jayanti.
Not Available
Date : 3
rd
January 2022
Name :Mrs. Rohini Ambekar (Jr. College section )
felicitated by Rashtravadi Congress Party with 'ADARSH SHIKSHAK' appreciation certificate on the occasion of Savitribai Phule Jayanti.
Date :
Name : Mrs. Sangeeta Jagdale (Principal)
Felicitated as UNSUNG CORONA WARRIOR organized by SST COLLEGE OF ARTS & COMMERCE, ULHASNAGAR.
Date : 29
th
September 2021
Name : Mrs. Lorraine Patare ( Primary Headmistress )
Title of Mrs. India Curvy 2021 Universe organized by Aster fine Arty Education at Jaipur.
Date : 2
nd
February 2023
Brihanmumbai Marathi Language Result
Date : --
Name : Mrs. Jyoti Medikonda (Secondary Section)
Felicitated with Gunwant Shikshak Puraskar
Date : --
Name : Mrs. Smita Raje (Secondary Section)
Felicitated with Gunwant Shikshak Puraskar
Date : --
Name : Mrs. Jyoti Medikonda (Secondary Section)
Felicitated with Gunwant Shikshak Puraskar
Date : --
Name : Mrs. Smita Raje (Secondary Section)
Felicitated with Gunwant Shikshak Puraskar
Date : 6
th
March 2022
Name : Mrs. Lorraine Patare ( Primary Headmistress )
2
nd
place in Fitness Queen season 2 organized by Inner Wheel and Rotary club of Ambernath.
Not Available
Date : --
Name : Mrs. Rani Phillips (Primary section)
Felicitated with Gunwant Shikshak Puraskar
Date : 23
rd
April 2022
Name : Mrs. VANDANA WAGH (Jr. College section)
Maharashtra Rajya Shikshak Sena with Rajyastariya Gunwant Shikshak Puraskar
Date : 6
th
March 2022
Name : Mrs. Lorraine Patare ( Primary Headmistress )
2
nd
place in Fitness Queen season 2 organized by Inner Wheel and Rotary club of Ambernath.
Not Available
Date : 2
nd
February 2023
Brihanmumbai Marathi Language Result
Date : --
Name : Mrs. Jyoti Medikonda (Secondary Section)
Felicitated with Gunwant Shikshak Puraskar
Date : --
Name : Mrs. Smita Raje (Secondary Section)
Felicitated with Gunwant Shikshak Puraskar
Date : --
Name : Mrs. Jyoti Medikonda (Secondary Section)
Felicitated with Gunwant Shikshak Puraskar
Date : --
Name : Mrs. Smita Raje (Secondary Section)
Felicitated with Gunwant Shikshak Puraskar
Date : 6
th
March 2022
Name : Mrs. Lorraine Patare ( Primary Headmistress )
2
nd
place in Fitness Queen season 2 organized by Inner Wheel and Rotary club of Ambernath.
Date : 16/12/2023
Winners of the Inter School quiz competition organised by Holy Angels.
Date : 2023-24
2
nd
place in Taluka Level Cricket competition 2023 - 24 conducted by DSO.
Date : 2023-24
Winners of the Football Competition at District Level.
Date : 2023-24
Sports Achievement.
Date : 2023-24
Carrom and Chess Winners.
Date : 2023-24
Sports Achievements Secondary Section.
Date : 01
st
October 2022
Name : Mr. Sanjay Jha (Jr. College section)
Felicitated with Gunwant Shikshak Puraskar
Date : 23
rd
April 2022
Name : Mrs. VANDANA WAGH (Jr. College section)
Maharashtra Rajya Shikshak Sena with Rajyastariya Gunwant Shikshak Puraskar
Date : 6
th
March 2022
Name : Mrs. Lorraine Patare ( Primary Headmistress )
2
nd
place in Fitness Queen season 2 organized by Inner Wheel and Rotary club of Ambernath.
Not Available
Date : 29
th
September 2021
Name : Mrs. Lorraine Patare ( Primary Headmistress )
Title of Mrs. India Curvy 2021 Universe organized by Aster fine Arty Education at Jaipur.
Date : 6
th
March 2022
Name : Mrs. Lorraine Patare ( Primary Headmistress )
2
nd
place in Fitness Queen season 2 organized by Inner Wheel and Rotary club of Ambernath.
Date : 23
rd
April 2022
Name : Mrs. VANDANA WAGH (Jr. College section)
Maharashtra Rajya Shikshak Sena with Rajyastariya Gunwant Shikshak Puraskar
Contact Us
Shama Prasad Mukharjee Road, Opp. State Bank Of India, Ambernath-421501. Maharashtra. India.
(+0251)2602872
+919322101929
rctschoolofficial@gmail.com
Important Links
Result
Facility
Notice
Testimonials
Gallery
Copyright © 2022 RCT'S P.M.M.ROTARY SCHOOL & JUNIOR COLLEGE. All Rights Reserved.
Disclaimer
Privacy Policy
Terms & Condition
Refund & Cancellation Policy
Contact Us
Shama Prasad Mukharjee Road, Opp. State Bank Of India, Ambernath-421501. Maharashtra. India.
(+0251)2602872
rctschoolofficial@gmail.com
Important Links
Result
Facility
Notice
Testimonials
Gallery
Copyright © 2022 RCT'S P.M.M.ROTARY SCHOOL & JUNIOR COLLEGE. All Rights Reserved.
Disclaimer
Privacy Policy
Terms & Condition
Refund & Cancellation Policy